English (Personnel Management)
contract staff [correct]; contract personnel [correct]; contracted staff [correct]; contracted personnel [correct]
OBS: contracted personnel : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion du personnel)
personnel sous contrat [correct, masculine noun]; personnel contractuel [correct, masculine noun]; personnel à forfait [correct, masculine noun]; personnel engagé à forfait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: personnel à forfait : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.