English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration and refugee policy [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
politique d'immigration et de protection des réfugiés [correct, feminine noun]; politique concernant les immigrants et les réfugiés [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.