English (Citizenship and Immigration)
co-mingling [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Assemblage in an airport of all passengers from all flights for customs and immigration procedures.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
regroupement des passagers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Regroupement, pour les formalités de douanes et d'immigration, de tous les passagers débarquant de tous les vols dans un aéroport donné.