English (Citizenship and Immigration)
required appearance [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Voluntary compliance with any previously required appearance at an immigration or criminal proceeding...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
obligation de comparaître [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait de s'être conformé librement à l'obligation de comparaître lors d'une instance en immigration ou d'une instance criminelle [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.