English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
adversarial procedure [correct]; adversary procedure [correct]; adversarial proceeding [correct]
OBS: adversarial procedure; adversary procedure: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: adversarial proceeding : terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
procédure contradictoire [correct, feminine noun]; procédure accusatoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
procedimiento inspirado en el principio de contradicción [masculine noun]