English (Citizenship and Immigration; Business and Administrative Documents)
no record letter
CONT: In response to this application, you will receive a :... No Record Letter, if no record of the person is found...
OBS: Source(s) : Application for a Search of Citizenship Records; Citizenship and Immigration Canada form CIT 1-0058E(08-97).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
une lettre indiquant qu'il n'y a aucun dossier
OBS: «En réponse à votre demand, vous recevrez : ...une lettre indiquant qu'il n'y a aucun dossier au nom de la personne visée...»