English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
disclosure [correct]
DEF: The process prior to tribunal or court proceedings during which the facts and substantiating materials of all relevant parties are shared.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
communication de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).