English (Citizenship and Immigration)
oral decision [correct]; decision from the bench [correct]; bench decision [correct]
OBS: decision from the bench; bench decision : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
OBS: oral decision: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision rendue à l'audience [correct, feminine noun]; décision rendue de vive voix [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
decisión comunicada de viva voz [correct, feminine noun]; decisión oral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: decisión comunicada de viva voz; decisión oral: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).