English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsorship requirements [correct, federal act]
CONT: The officer may not issue a visa or other document to a foreign national whose sponsor does not meet the sponsorship requirements of this Act.
OBS: sponsorship requirements : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conditions de parrainage [correct, feminine noun]; exigences applicables au parrainage [federal act, feminine noun]; exigences du parrainage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les visa et autres documents [...] ne peuvent être délivrès à l'étranger dont le répondant ne se conforme pas aux exigences applicables au parrainage.
OBS: exigences applicables au parrainage : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
requisitos para el patrocinio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: requisitos para el patrocinio: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).