English (Citizenship and Immigration; Labour and Employment)
travel and living expenses [correct, federal act]
CONT: The Chairperson and members of the Refugee Protection Division, Refugee Appeal Division are entitled to be paid reasonable travel and living expenses incurred while absent in the course of their duties, in the case of a full-time member, from their ordinary place of work or, in the case of a part-time member, while absent from their ordinary place of residence.
OBS: travel and living expenses : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Travail et emploi)
frais de déplacement et de séjour [correct, federal act, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour ce qui est du président et des commissaires de la Section de la protection des réfugiés, de la Section d'appel des réfugiés et de la Section d'appel de l'immigration : ils ont droit aux frais de déplacement et de séjour entraînés par l'accomplissement de leurs fonctions hors de leur lieu habituel de travail, s'ils sont nommés à temps plein, ou de résidence, s'ils le sont à temps partiel.
OBS: frais de déplacement et de séjour : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.