English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
swearing [correct, federal act, noun]
OBS: swearing : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
prestation de serment [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
OBS: prestation de serment : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.