English (Citizenship and Immigration)
queue jumper [correct]; claim jumper [correct]
DEF: An individual who took advantage of the immigration system and is therefore no longer considered a real refugee.
OBS: queue jumper: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
resquilleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, ayant abusé du système d'immigration, n'est pas considérée comme un véritable réfugié.
OBS: resquilleur : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).