English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee travel document [correct]; RTD [correct]; refugee travel paper [correct]; RTP [correct]; RTP
OBS: refugee travel document: term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada, and Passport Canada.
OBS: refugee travel paper : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
titre de voyage du réfugié [correct, masculine noun]; document de voyage du réfugié [correct, masculine noun]; titre de voyage pour réfugié [correct, masculine noun]; titre de voyage de réfugié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: titre de voyage du réfugié; document de voyage du réfugié : termes employés par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: titre de voyage pour réfugié : terme en usage à Passeport Canada.