English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notification [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person described in section 165 or 166 may apply for protection in accordance with that section without being given notification to that effect by the Department.
OBS: notification : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
avis [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]; notification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une décision
OBS: avis : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
notificación [correct, feminine noun]; aviso [correct, masculine noun]