English (Citizenship and Immigration)
grounds of inadmissibility [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: For the purposes of subsection 44(2) of the Act, and subject to subsection (3), if a report in respect of a foreign national does not include any grounds of inadmissibility other than those set out in the following circumstances, the report shall not be referred to the Immigration Division and any removal order made shall be.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs d'interdiction de territoire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du paragraphe 44(2) de la Loi, mais sous réserve du paragraphe (3), dans le cas où l'affaire ne comporte pas de motif d'interdiction de territoire autre que ceux prévus dans l'une des circonstances ci-après, l'affaire n'est pas déférée à la Section de l'immigration et la mesure de renvoi à prendre est celle indiquée en regard du motif en cause.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection de réfugiés, 2002.