English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
anticipated risk [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: If the Minister requires security to be provided, the Minister shall determine the amount of security on the basis of the anticipated risk of inadmissible foreign nationals being carried to Canada by the transporter.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protections Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
risque prévisible [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le ministre exige du transporteur commercial qu'il fournisse une garantie, il en détermine le montant en se fondant sur le risque prévisible que le transporteur amène au Canada des étrangers interdits de territoire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.