English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
business visitor [correct]
DEF: ... business visitors: ... persons invited or permitted to enter for a purpose directly or indirectly connected with business dealings between themselves and the possessor of the land.
OBS: business visitor : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
visiteur commercial [correct, masculine noun]; visiteuse commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étranger peut travailler au Canada sans permis de travail à titre de visiteur commercial au sens de l'article 187.
OBS: visiteur commercial : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
visitantes de negocios [correct, plural]