English (National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
internal security services [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Senior members of the military and of the intelligence and internal security services ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
services de sécurité intérieure [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Les responsables des forces armées et des services de renseignement ou de sécurité intérieure [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.