English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
terrorism offence [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A decision by a Canadian court under the Criminal Code concerning the foreign national or permanent resident and the commission of a terrorism offence ...
OBS: terrorism offence : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
infraction de terrorisme [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute décision rendue en vertu du Code criminel par un tribunal canadien à l'égard de l'intéressé concernant une infraction de terrorisme [...]
OBS: infraction de terrorisme : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.