English (Citizenship and Immigration)
removal costs [correct]; costs of removal [correct]
CONT: A transportation company is not liable to pay the removal or detention costs of any person who (a) is ordered removed from Canada, or (b) is detained ...
OBS: removal costs : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le transporteur n'est pas tenu de payer les frais de renvoi ni de détention d'une personne qui, après avoir obtenu l'admission, est a) renvoyée du Canada, ou b) détenue [...]
OBS: frais de renvoi : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.