English (Citizenship and Immigration)
temporary travel document [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An officer shall issue a temporary travel document to a foreign national who has been determined to be a member of a class prescribed by this Division and who holds a permanent resident visa or a temporary resident permit.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
titre de voyage temporaire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent remet un titre de voyage temporaire à l'étranger considéré comme appartenant à une catégorie établie par la présente section qui est titulaire d'un visa de résident permanent ou d'un permis de séjour temporaire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.