English (Citizenship and Immigration)
on grounds of organized criminality [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: For the purposes of paragraph 45(d) of the Act, the applicable removal order to be made by the Immigration Division against a person is ... a deportation order, if they are inadmissible under subsection 37(1) of the Act on grounds of organized criminality.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pour criminalité organisée [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Pour l'application de l'alinéa 45d) de la Loi, la Section de l'immigration prend contre l'étranger la mesure de renvoi indiquée en regard du motif en cause [...] en cas d'interdiction de territoire pour criminalité organisée au titre du paragraphe 37(1) de la Loi, l'expulsion
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.