English (Citizenship and Immigration)
document screening [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A memorandum of understanding referred to in subsection (2) shall include provisions respecting document screening and the training of personnel in document screening.
OBS: document screening : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
vérification des documents [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le protocole d'entente comporte notamment des dispositions concernant la vérification des documents et la formation du personnel en matière de vérification des documents.
OBS: vérification des documents : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.