English (Citizenship and Immigration)
student class [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The student class is prescribed as a class of persons who may become temporary residents.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des étudiants [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie des étudiants est une catégorie réglementaire de personnes qui peuvent devenir résidents temporaires.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.