English (Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Trade)
class of persons [correct]
CONT: The class of persons who have been the subject of a decision under section 108 or 109 or subsection 114(3) of the Act resulting in the loss of refugee protection or nullification of the determination that led to conferral of refugee protection.
OBS: class of persons : term found in the Immigration oand Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Commerce)
catégorie de personnes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie des personnes qui ont fait l'objet d'une décision aux termes des articles 108 ou 109 ou du paragraphe 114(3) de la Loi rejetant la demande d'asile ou annulant la décision qui avait eu pour effet de conférer l'asile.
OBS: catégorie de personnes : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.