English (Citizenship and Immigration)
proposed arrangement [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: If a transporter does not comply with subsection (2) or (3), or notifies an officer ... that it is unable to comply with or if an officer notifies the transporter in writing that the officer does not accept the proposed arrangements, an officer shall cause the foreign national to be carried from Canada and the transporter shall pay the costs under section.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
arrangement proposé [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent fait le nécessaire pour faire sortir l'étranger du Canada s'il a avisé par écrit le transporteur qu'il refuse les arrangements proposés ou si ce dernier ne se conforme pas aux paragraphes (2) ou (3) ou l'avise qu'il en est incapable.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.