English (Citizenship and Immigration)
health grounds [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An exclusion order, if they are inadmissible under subsection 38(1) of the Act on health grounds, unless subsection (2) or (3) applies ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs sanitaires [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas d'interdiction de territoire pour motifs sanitaires au titre du paragraphe 38(1) de la Loi, l'exclusion, à moins que les paragraphes (2) ou (3) ne s'appliquent [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
motivos de salud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Más de 900 inmigrantes, en su mayoría españoles, han sido expulsados de Andorra en los últimos 7 años por motivos de salud [...]
PHR: Por motivos de salud.