English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
time limit for commencing judicial review [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An officer shall not be satisfied that an applicant meets the conditions of subsection 21(2) of the Act if the determination or decision is subject to judicial review or if the time limit for commencing judicial review has not elapsed.
OBS: Term found int the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
délai pour présenter une demande de contrôle judiciaire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent ne peut conclure que le demandeur remplit les conditions prévues au paragraphe 21(2) de la Loi si la décision fait l'objet d'un contrôle judiciaire ou si le délai pour présenter une demande de contrôle judiciaire n'est pas expiré.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.