English (Citizenship and Immigration)
removal order [correct, federal regulation]
DEF: A departure order, an exclusion order or a deportation order from the Government of Canada requiring a person to leave Canada.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: removal order : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure de renvoi [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure d'interdiction de séjour, mesure d'exclusion ou mesure d'expulsion prise par le gouvernement du Canada et ordonnant à une personne de quitter le Canada.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: mesure de renvoi : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
orden de expulsión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden de salida obligatoria, orden de exclusión u orden de deportación emitida por el Gobierno de Canadá y en la que se exige a una persona que abandone Canadá.
OBS: orden de expulsión: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).