English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsor’s income [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: If there is a co-signer, the income of the co-signer, as calculated in accordance with paragraphs (a) to (c), with any modifications that the circumstances require, shall be included in the calculation of the sponsor’s income.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
revenu du répondant [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu du cosignataire, calculé conformément aux alinéas a) à c), avec les adaptations nécessaires, est, le cas échéant, inclus dans le calcul du revenu du répondant.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.