English (Citizenship and Immigration)
support payment obligation [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The sponsor subject to paragraph (c), is not in default of any undertaking, or any support payment obligations ordered by a court.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
obligation alimentaire [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le répondant, sous réserve de l'alinéa c), n'a pas manqué : soit à un engagement de parrainage, soit à une obligation alimentaire imposée par un tribunal.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002