English (Citizenship and Immigration)
entrant [correct]
CONT: In disclosing information to Citizenship and Immigration, the Centre would have to determine that the information would promote international order and justice by denying the use of Canadian territory to persons who are likely to engage in criminal activity;"(31) or was relevant to determining whether an entrant : was an inadmissible person;(32) was a permanent resident who might be subject to deportation(under section 27 of the Immigration Act(33] ;or had committed an offence under sections 94.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
arrivant [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans ce dernier cas, le Centre devrait déterminer si l'information permet de promouvoir l'ordre et la justice sur le plan international en n'acceptant pas sur le territoire canadien des personnes susceptibles de se livrer à des activités criminelles »(31) ou de déterminer si un arrivant est une personne non admissible »(32), un résident permanent faisant l'objet d'une mesure d'expulsion (aux termes de l'article 27 de la Loi sur l'immigration)(33) ou l'auteur d'une infraction aux termes des articles 94.