English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
financial pressure [correct]
CONT: Departmental spending levels reflect significant financial pressures faced by Citizenship and Immigration Canada for settlement services and growing obligations for enforcement and public safety.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
pression financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les niveaux de dépenses du ministère dénotent l'importante pression financière à laquelle fait face Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada pour les services d'établissement et l'obligation croissante d'assurer l'application de la loi et la sécurité publique.