English (Citizenship and Immigration)
stratified random basis [correct]
OBS: immigration statistics
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
formule d'échantillonnage aléatoire stratifié [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: statistiques de l'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.