English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
hazardous negligence [correct]
DEF: Careless or reckless conduct that exposes someone to extreme danger of injury or to imminent peril.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
négligence dangereuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négligence dangereuse : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).