English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
constitute an imminent risk of a substantial and specific danger [correct]
OBS: constitute an imminent risk of a substantial and specific danger : taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
constituer un risque imminent, grave et précis [correct]
OBS: constituer un risque imminent, grave et précis : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.