English (Foreign Trade)
threat of serious injury
DEF: A serious injury that, on the basis of facts and not merely on allegation, conjecture or remote possibility, is clearly imminent.
French (Commerce extérieur)
menace de préjudice grave [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
amenaza de daño grave [correct, feminine noun]; amenaza de daño serio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Daño serio a todas luces inminente, con base en los hechos y no meramente en alegatos, conjeturas o posibilidades remotas.