English (Psychology (General); Animal Behaviour)
fear [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the emotional response to real or perceived imminent threat.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
peur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] réponse émotionnelle à une menace imminente réelle ou perçue.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal)
miedo [correct, masculine noun]