English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
compatibilizer
DEF: Any polymeric interfacial agent that facilitates formation of uniform blends of normally immiscible polymers with desirable end properties.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
agent de compatibilité [masculine noun]