English (Chemistry; Petrochemistry)
solvated form [correct]
CONT: ... hydrocarbons were transported as immiscible and possibly solvated forms.
French (Chimie; Chimie du pétrole)
forme de solvate [correct, feminine noun]; forme solvatée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les hydrocarbures ont été transportés sous une forme immiscible et peut-être de solvate.