English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Air Pollution; Toxicology)
immission dose [correct, standardized]
DEF: The integral of the immission flow into the receptor over the exposure period.
OBS: immission dose : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution de l'air; Toxicologie)
dose d'immission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intégrale du débit d'immission dans le récepteur pendant la période d'exposition.
OBS: dose d'immission : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).