English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Air Pollution; Toxicology)
immission flux [correct, standardized]
DEF: The immission rate [per] unit surface area of the receptor.
OBS: immission flux : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution de l'air; Toxicologie)
flux d’immission [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Débit d’immission par unité d’aire de la surface du récepteur.
OBS: flux d’immission : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).