English (Acoustics (Physics); Hearing)
immittance [correct]
CONT: Immittance is a general term for both impedance and admittance, used where the distinction is irrelevant.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Ouïe)
impédance [feminine noun]; impédance et admittance [feminine noun]