English (Electronics)
immittance [correct]
DEF: A response function for which one variable is a voltage and the other a current.
OBS: Immittance is a general term for both impedance and admittance, used where the distinction is irrelevant.
French (Électronique)
immitance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impédance plus admittance.
CONT: Cette transmittance est appelée immitance lorsque s(t) et r(t) sont l'une une tension v(t), l'autre un courant i(t).