English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
bridle scar [correct]
DEF: A short, tight scar, connecting a movable part of the body with a relatively immobile part, thus restraining or preventing movements of the former.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
bride [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Séquelles de brulûres [...] Le tissu cicatriciel est souvent adhérent, épais, peu mobilisable, engendrant des troubles esthétiques et mécaniques graves. Des chéloïdes et des brides rétractiles viennent souvent aggraver le tableau clinique.