English (Nervous System)
parkinsonian syndrome [correct]; pseudo-parkinsonism [correct]
DEF: A syndrome having clinical features resembling paralysis agitans(Parkinson's disease), such as muscular rigidity, slow unvoluntary tremor, or immobile facies.
French (Système nerveux)
syndrome parkinsonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome se rapprochant des manifestations cliniques de la maladie de Parkinson, généralement caractérisé par une hypertonie plastique, une akinésie, et des tremblements.