English (Reproduction (Medicine))
necrospermia [correct]; necrozoospermia [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A condition in which there are dead or immobile spermatozoa in the semen.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
nécrozoospermie [correct, feminine noun]; nécrospermie [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Éjaculation de spermatozoïdes morts.
OBS: nécrospermie : [Le radical] spermo- s'applique au sperme, [tandis que] zoospermo- [s'applique] au spermatozoïde.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina))
necrospermia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado del semen en que los espermatozoides están muertos o permanecen inmóviles.