English (Zoology)
sporozoa [correct]
DEF: A large class of strictly parasitic protozoans that pass through a complicated life cycle usually involving alternation of asexual with an a sexual generation, often require two or more dissimilar hosts to complete their life cycle, are typically immobile and usually intracellular parasites, and include many serious pathogens as well as numerous apparently innocuous forms
French (Zoologie)
sporozoaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Protozoaire parasite dont le cycle débute toujours par un germe vermiforme et mobile, le sporozoïte, ainsi nommé parce qu'il et généralement issu d'une spore, et dont les germes de l'ultime génération sont des gamètes
OBS: Domaine: protozoologie