English (Veterinary Drugs)
immobilizing drug [correct]; immobilizing agent [correct]; immobilization drug [correct]; immobilization agent [correct]
DEF: A chemical substance used to induce immobility and sedation in wild animals.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
agent immobilisant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance chimique utilisée pour provoquer l'immobilisation et la sédation d'un animal sauvage.