English (Biochemistry; Breadmaking)
enzyme cake [correct]
CONT: ... methods of insolubilization and immobilization... This latter technology could also make production of a purer enzyme more economical, though the present processes do use an enzyme cake which may be re-used.
French (Biochimie; Boulangerie)
pain d'enzymes [correct, masculine noun]