English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
heat immobilization threshold [correct]; immobilization threshold to heat [correct]
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
thermotorpeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chez les insectes.