English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
botulinum [correct]
CONT: An injection of botulinum toxin into specific muscles will immobilize those muscles, preventing them from forming wrinkles and furrows.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
botulique [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne la bacille du botulisme ou sa toxine.