English (Pneumatic Hoisting and Lifting)
surgical air suspension hoist
OBS: used to immobilize animals for surgery without use of drugs.
French (Levage pneumatique)
appareillage de levage pneumatique
OBS: à des fins chirurgicales. B.T. - Agriculture, traduction proposée.