English (Veterinary Equipment)
restraining cage [correct]
DEF: A device or apparatus used to immobilize animals in order to treat them.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
cage de contention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d'immobilisation des animaux permettant de les observer et de leur prodiguer divers soins ou traitements.
Spanish (Equipo veterinario)
jaula de inmovilización [correct, feminine noun]; jaula de retención [correct, feminine noun]; caseta de retención [correct, feminine noun]