English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
nasal splint [correct]; nose splint [correct]
CONT: Nasal splints act like a cast for your nose after surgery. They immobilize your nose and help keep its new shape after certain surgical procedures.
OBS: They can be worn on the outside or inside of the nose ...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chirurgie ORL)
attelle nasale [correct, feminine noun]