English (Biochemistry)
diffusional limitation [correct]
DEF: Phenomenon by which the rate of diffusion of substrate into and products out of an enzyme, cell, tissue or aggregate of immobilized cells becomes limiting.
French (Biochimie)
limitation de nature diffusionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel la vitesse réactionnelle d'une enzyme immobilisée ou non, est limitée par la vitesse de la diffusion des produits et des substrats au niveau du site actif.