English (Biotechnology; Molecular Biology)
enzyme-coated tube [correct]; enzyme tube [correct]
CONT: Developments in the medical and analytical fields have been oriented toward exploration of the potential of immobilized enzymes for clinical and diagnostic application. Devices for continuous analysis using enzyme columns or enzyme-coated tubes have been developed to the stage where they can be commercialized.
French (Biotechnologie; Biologie moléculaire)
tube enduit d'enzymes [proposal, masculine noun]