English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curry plant [correct]; Italian strawflower [correct]; Italian everlasting [correct]; sandy everlasting [correct]; yellow chaste-weed [correct]; immortelle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
immortelle d'Italie [correct, feminine noun]; éternelle jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.