English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp immortelle [correct]; bucayo [correct]; Cape Kaffirboom [correct]; purple coraltree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bois immortelle [correct, feminine noun]; érythrine brune [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.