English (Museums and Heritage)
cultural property [correct]; cultural commodity
DEF: Objects that are judged by society to be of particular historical, artistic or scientific importance.
OBS: Cultural property can be classified into two major categories : 1. Movable objects : works of art, artifacts, books, manuscripts and other objects of natural, historical or archaeological origin. 2. Immovable objects : monuments of nature, architecture, art or history, and archaeological sites and structures of historical or artistic interest.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine)
biens culturels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Objets auquels la société attribue une importance particulière d'ordre historique, artistique ou scientifique.
OBS: Les biens culturels peuvent se répartir en deux catégories principales : 1. Biens meubles : œuvres d'art, objets façonnés, livres, manuscrits et autres objets d'origine naturelle, historique ou archéologique. 2. Biens immeubles : monuments naturels, architecturaux, artistiques ou historiques, sites archéologiques et constructions d'intérêt historique ou artistique.
Spanish (Museos y patrimonio)
bien cultural [correct, masculine noun]