English (Legal Actions; Private Law; Property Law (civil law))
petitory action [correct]; action for title to property [correct]
DEF: Civil law. An action for the recognition of ownership or other real right in immovable(or sometimes movable) property.
French (Actions en justice; Droit privé; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
action pétitoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action réelle par laquelle le titulaire d'un droit réel immobilier [...] demande au tribunal de reconnaître son droit.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Derecho privado; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
acción petitoria [feminine noun]