English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
immoveable property insurance [correct]; real property insurance [correct]
CONT: Immoveable property insurance which means insurance against loss of or damage to immoveable property other than immoveable property specifically insured by another class of insurance;...
CONT: Real property Insurance means insurance against loss of or damage to real or immovable property and not falling within the definitions of other classes covering property. (Bridges, wharves, drydocks, gas stations, pipelines, radio towers).
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de biens immeubles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance de biens immeubles, à savoir l'assurance garantissant les pertes matérielles occasionnées par les sinistres atteignant les biens immeubles du fait de risques n'étant expressément couverts par aucune autre assurance.