English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Meteorology)
international maritime meteorological punch-card [correct]; IMMPC [correct]
OBS: World Meteorological Organization.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Météorologie)
carte perforée internationale de météorologie maritime [correct, feminine noun]; CPIMM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation météorologique mondiale.
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Meteorología)
tarjeta perforada internacional de meteorología marítima [correct, feminine noun]; IMMPC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organización Meteorológica Mundial.
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.