English (Oceanography; Mining Operations)
marine minerals [correct, plural]
CONT: The International Marine Minerals Society(IMMS) is a professional society whose members share a common interest in various aspects of marine minerals.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Océanographie; Exploitation minière)
minéraux sous-marins [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Explotación minera)
minerales marinos [masculine noun, plural]