English (Embryology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
embryonic development [correct]
OBS: Imm's General textbook of entomology, 1977, p. 323-346.
French (Embryologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
développement embryonnaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : base de données PASCAL.