English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood; Bioengineering)
Dade Immufuge II blood bank centrifuge [correct, trademark]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang; Technique biologique)
centrifugeuse Immufuge II pour banque de sang Dade [trademark, feminine noun]; centrifugeuse Immufuge II de American Dade [trademark, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.