English (Histology; Immunology)
regulatory T lymphocyte [correct]; regulatory T cell [correct]; Treg [correct]; Treg
DEF: T cell that directs other immune cells to perform special functions.
French (Histologie; Immunologie)
lymphocyte T régulateur [correct, masculine noun]; cellule T régulatrice [correct, feminine noun]; Treg [correct, feminine noun]; Treg; cellule régulatrice T [correct, feminine noun]; Treg [correct, feminine noun]; Treg; cellule Treg [correct, feminine noun]