English (Immunology)
M cell [correct]
CONT: The intestinal M cell is a target to regulate the mucosal immune system.
French (Immunologie)
cellule M [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule de l'épithélium muqueux, spécialisée dans la captation des antigènes du milieu extérieur.
Spanish (Inmunología)
célula M [correct, feminine noun]