English (Immunology)
immune cytolysis [correct]
DEF: The rupturing of cells that have been coated with antibodies to their surface antigens, in association with complement.
French (Immunologie)
immuno-cytolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rupture des membranes cellulaires sensibilisées par un anticorps spécifique, sous l'action du complément.