English (Immunology)
depress [correct, verb]
DEF: To reduce the efficacy of the body's defence mechanism(immune system).
French (Immunologie)
déprimer [correct, verb]
DEF: Diminuer l'efficacité des défenses de l'organisme (système immunitaire).
Spanish (Inmunología)
deprimir [correct]