English (Immunology)
acquired immune deficiency [correct]; acquired immunodeficiency [correct]
DEF: Immunodeficiency: Any condition in which a deficiency of humoral or cell-mediated immunity exists.
French (Immunologie)
déficit immunitaire acquis [masculine noun]; immunodépression acquise [feminine noun]