English (Immunology)
immunoregulatory [correct, adjective]
CONT: T cells are the regulators of the immune system. With the exception of cytotoxic T cells, many of the regulatory effects of T cells are exerted indirectly through other lymphocytes or nonlymphoid cells such as macrophages. In many instances T-cell function appears to be mediated by limphokines. Immunoregulatory lymphokines fall into two classes :...
French (Immunologie)
immuno-régulateur [correct, adjective]
CONT: Aspects immuno-régulateurs de la fonction placentaire : La grossesse peut être assimilée à la transplantation réussie d'une «greffe semi-allogénique». Les mécanismes immunitaires qui permettent l'implantation, puis le développement de l'embryon dans l'utérus, sont multiples mais intéressent principalement le placenta.