English (Immunology)
anamnestic response [correct]; booster response; secondary immune response
CONT: ... when an antigen is encountered a second time, its memory cells quickly produce effector cells which rapidly produce massive quantities of antibodies. The secondary immune response is also called the anamnestic response or booster response.
French (Immunologie)
réponse anamnestique [correct, feminine noun]; réaction immunitaire secondaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction immunitaire secondaire observée après une nouvelle introduction de l'antigène, plus rapide, plus intense et plus spécifique que la réaction immunitaire primaire, et qui est liée à l'existence d'une mémoire immunologique.
Spanish (Inmunología)
respuesta inmunitaria secundaria [correct, feminine noun]