English (Immunology)
immunological memory [correct]; immunologic memory [correct]; immune memory [correct]
DEF: The capacity of an organism’s immune system to recognize an antigen with which it has already been in contact and to respond to it more rapidly and efficiently.
French (Immunologie)
mémoire immunologique [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire immunitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité du système immunitaire d'un organisme de reconnaître un antigène avec lequel il a déjà été en contact et ainsi d'y répondre plus rapidement et efficacement.
Spanish (Inmunología)
memoria inmunológica [correct, feminine noun]; memoria inmunitaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso que permite que un encuentro secundario con el mismo antígeno, produzca una respuesta inmune más intensa e inmediata que la de la exposición inicial a dicho antígeno.