English (Immunology)
effector cell [correct]
CONT: Two types of cells are produced by clonal selection—effector cells and memory cells. Effector cells are the relatively short-lived activated cells that defend the body in an immune response.
French (Immunologie)
cellule effectrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lymphocytes T vont donner naissance à des cellules effectrices ou régulatrices (amplificatrices ou suppressives).