English (Immunology)
affinity maturation
DEF: The increase in average antibody affinity frequently seen during a secondary immune response.
French (Immunologie)
maturation d'affinité [feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de l'affinité moyenne des anticorps que l'on voit fréquemment au cours d'une réponse immunitaire secondaire.
Spanish (Inmunología)
maduración de afinidad [correct, feminine noun]