English (Immunology)
non-responder
CONT: Inbred strains of animals produce a characteristic level of immune response to injected antigens. Strains which produce high levels are responder, others are low responder or non-responder. The status depends mainly on MHC-linked immune response genes, and varies for different antigens.
French (Immunologie)
non-répondeur [adjective]; non-producteur [adjective]; non répondeur [adjective]
CONT: Les animaux répondeurs [...] produisent d'importantes quantités d'anticorps et développent une réaction d'hypersensibilité retardée vis-à-vis du polypeptide. Inversement, les animaux "non répondeurs" produisent peu ou pas d'anticorps et ne développent aucune hypersensibilité retardée.
Spanish (Inmunología)
no responsivo [correct, adjective]