English (Immunology)
self-tolerance
CONT: Self-tolerance. The fundamental basis of the immune system is tolerance to self tissues and lack of tolerance to foreign antigens, marked by an appropriate immune response.
French (Immunologie)
tolérance au soi [feminine noun]
CONT: Tolérance au soi. La tolérance vis-à-vis des autoantigènes n'est qu'un cas particulier du phénomène de tolérance décrit [...]. Fait essentiel, il n'y a pas de délétion clonale pour la majorité des autoantigènes.
Spanish (Inmunología)
autotolerancia [correct, feminine noun]