English (Immunology)
serum therapy; serotherapy
DEF: The treatment of disease by the injection of immune serum or antitoxin.
French (Immunologie)
sérothérapie [feminine noun]
DEF: Emploi thérapeutique des sérums sanguins provenant d'organismes (animaux ou humains) immunisés contre diverses maladies.
Spanish (Inmunología)
seroterapia [feminine noun]; sueroterapia [feminine noun]