English (Immunology)
immunologic surveillance [correct]; immunosurveillance [correct]
DEF: The theory that the immune system is continuously monitoring for the presence of deviant host cells, which it identifies as foreign and destroys.
French (Immunologie)
immunosurveillance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept selon lequel il existerait des cellules (cellules T, cellules NK) assurant de façon continue l'élimination des cellules anormales issues de mutation somatiques ou de transformations malignes.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vigilancia inmunitaria [correct, feminine noun]