English (Special-Language Phraseology; Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; Diplomacy)
privileges and immunities of the United Nations [correct, plural]
OBS: Article 105(1) of the Charter of the United Nations establishes :"The Organization shall enjoy in the territory of each of its Members such privileges and immunities as are necessary for the fulfilment of its purposes".
OBS: privileges and immunities of the United Nations : Expression and observation reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Diplomatie)
privilèges et immunités des Nations Unies [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: L'article 105 (1) de la Charte des Nations Unies établit : «L'Organisation jouit, sur le territoire de chacun de ses Membres, des privilèges et immunités qui lui sont nécessaires pour atteindre ses buts».
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Diplomacia)
privilegios e inmunidades de las Naciones Unidas [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: El artículo 105 (1) de la Carta establece: "La Organización gozará, en el territorio de cada uno de sus Miembros, de los privilegios e inmunidades necesarios para la realización de sus propósitos".
OBS: privilegios e inmunidades de las Naciones Unidas: Expresión y observación reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.