English (Official Documents; Immunology; Hygiene and Health; Epidemiology)
vaccine passport [correct]
DEF: A physical or digital health credential that confirms a person has been vaccinated for a particular contagious disease.
OBS: A vaccine passport is a type of immunity passport.
French (Documents officiels; Immunologie; Hygiène et santé; Épidémiologie)
passeport vaccinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qu'un passeport vaccinal? Il s'agit d'un document officiel au format papier ou numérique attestant que son détenteur a reçu les injections du vaccin contre le coronavirus.
OBS: Un passeport vaccinal est un type de passeport immunitaire.