English (Practice and Procedural Law; Offences and crimes)
Crown immunity [correct]
CONT: [The Service] relied on the doctrine of Crown immunity to justify a range of actions[, ] actions that would normally be considered unlawful.
French (Droit judiciaire; Infractions et crimes)
immunité de la Couronne [correct, feminine noun]