English (Telecommunications)
immunity requirement [correct]
CONT: The Intrinsic Immunity requirement dictates that an electronic apparatus be so constructed that its performance will not be degraded by its normal electromagnetic environment.
OBS: Electromagnetic compatibility.
French (Télécommunications)
prescription relative à l'immunité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Compatibilité électromagnétique.