English (Diplomacy)
official act [correct]
CONT: As this type of immunity attaches to the official act rather than the status of the official, it may be relied on by all who have acted on behalf of the state with respect to their official acts. Thus, this conduct-based immunity may be relied on by former officials in respect of official acts performed while in office as well as by serving state officials.
French (Diplomatie)
acte fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: actes fonctionnels : Actes qu'un agent diplomatique accomplit dans son service.