English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
immunity repressor; immunity suppressor
OBS: one gene (...) of the phage (...) gives the cell immunity to superinfection with the same phage. This gene product [ the -- ] functions by inhibiting replication of free phage DNA [also --]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
répresseur cytoplasmique
OBS: on peut se demander pourquoi le prophage reste à l'état de prophage et pourquoi l'information génétique [ n'est pas utilisée ] ce fait est dû à (...) un --.