English (Immunology)
antigenic competition
DEF: In immunization, a response to one antigen in a mixture that is less than the response to the same antigen given alone.
French (Immunologie)
compétition antigénique [feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène d'immunosuppression non spécifique vis-à-vis d'un antigène, survenant lorsque cet antigène est administré peu de temps après un autre antigène qui ne présente pas de déterminants communs avec lui.
Spanish (Inmunología)
competencia antigénica [correct, feminine noun]; competición antigénica [correct, feminine noun]