English (Immunology; Epidemiology)
immunoprophylaxis [correct]
DEF: The prevention of disease by immunization or other immunological methods.
French (Immunologie; Épidémiologie)
immunoprophylaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévention des infections et de leur transmission par intervention sur le système immunitaire, généralement au moyen de vaccins ou d'immunsérums.
Spanish (Inmunología; Epidemiología)
inmunoprofilaxis [correct, feminine noun]; inmunoprofilaxia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prevención de enfermedades mediante el uso de vacunas [u otros medios].