English (Baby and Child Care; Hygiene and Health)
childhood development [correct]
CONT: Promote healthy childhood development through : prenatal care, expanded immunization programs, control of respiratory and diarrheal diseases by conducting programs such as...
PHR: Healthy childhood development.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture; Hygiène et santé)
développement des enfants [masculine noun]
PHR: Développement sain des enfants.
Spanish (Puericultura; Higiene y Salud)
desarrollo de la niñez [masculine noun]
PHR: Desarrollo saludable de la niñez.