English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Transport of Goods)
cold-chain technology [correct]; cold chain technology [correct]; cold chain supply technology
CONT: To continue immunization, the appropriate cold chain technology must be procured to ensure vaccines can be properly stored and transported despite an unreliable supply of electricity.
CONT: Cold-Chain Technology. ... Everyone has heard of the supply chain and the systems that are available to help with planning and execution.
OBS: cold chain: a system used to transport vaccines [food or other products] at a constant temperature involving a chain of refrigerators and portable cool boxes.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Transport de marchandises)
technologie de la chaîne du froid [feminine noun]
OBS: Les Chinois sont de grands amateurs de produits frais et la technologie de la «chaîne du froid» (pour conserver les légumes entre 0 et 4 degrés) est bien maîtrisée en Chine.
OBS: [...] chaîne du froid [...] : Un système continu de conservation et de distribution des vaccins [nourriture, ou autre produit] à une température précise partant de la production jusqu'à l'administration, une méthode garantissant l'efficacité [...]