English (Immunology)
tetanus toxoid [correct]
DEF: The formaldehyde-inactivated toxins of Clostridium tetani, used for immunization against tetanus.
French (Immunologie)
toxoïde tétanique [correct, masculine noun]; toxoïde tétanique formolé [correct, masculine noun]; anatoxine tétanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anatoxine constituée de toxines de tétanos (Bacteridium tetani) traitées à la formaline induisant une immunisation active contre le tétanos.