English (Viral Diseases)
viral infection [correct]; virus infection [correct]
CONT: Antiviral antibodies develop in response to viral infection and to immunization with attenuated or inactivated virus or viral components.
French (Maladies virales)
infection virale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infection virale est la conséquence de l'interaction entre la virulence de l'agent pathogène et la réponse de l'organisme infecté. Elle guérit spontanément ou à l'aide d'anti-viraux.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
virosis [correct, feminine noun]