English (Immunology)
live measles, mumps, and rubella virus vaccine [correct]; measles, mumps and rubella vaccine [correct]; live measles, mumps and rubella vaccine [correct]; MMR vaccine [correct]
DEF: a bacterially sterile preparation of a combination of the live measles, mumps, and rubella vaccines found suitable for human immunization, grown on culture of either chicken or duck embryo tissue; used as an active immunizing agent, administered subcutaneously.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin ROR [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin antirougeoleux, antiourlien et antirubéoleux [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin associé Rougeole-Oreillons-Rubéole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En octobre 1982, l'Alberta inscrivait à son programme d'immunisation systématique les vaccins antirougeoleux, antiourlien et antirubéoleux administrés en association (vaccin ROR) aux enfants âgés d'un (1) an.
OBS: vaccin antirougeoleux, antiourlien et antirubéoleux : Guide pour l'immunisation des Canadiens (Santé et Bien-être social Canada)