English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
immunization investment strategy
CONT: So-called "immunization" investment strategies (for example, the purchase by the pension fund of high-quality bonds with future cash flows that match expected pension cash outflows) would not qualify [as an effective partial settlement of a pension plan].
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
stratégie de placement immunisante [feminine noun]