English (Investment)
dedication [correct]
CONT: Dedication is usually taken to mean the segregation or earmarking of specific assets to immunize the liabilities.
French (Investissements et placements)
affectation spéciale [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) l'affectation spéciale consiste généralement à mettre à part certains actifs pour protéger les engagements.